GENUS_SHIGELLA meaning in urdu

noun
1) A genus of bacteria

Synonyms : bacteria genus , genus Diplococcus , genus Erwinia , genus Escherichia , genus Klebsiella , genus Salmonella , genus Spirillum , genus Streptococcus , genus Thiobacillus , genus Vibrio



Part of : coliform , Enterobacteriaceae , family Enterobacteriaceae



Parts : Shigella



Type of : bacteria genus



GENUS_SHIGELLA meaning in urdu | English to Urdu Dictionary